Privacy Policy



Internet procedure and social networks  
 
Cookies  
We use cookies on our websites. Cookies are small files that are automatically created by your Internet browser and stored on your device (laptop, tablet, smartphone or other) when you visit our site. Cookies do not cause any damage to your device and cannot, according to current knowledge, contain any viruses, Trojans or malicious software.  
The information stored in a cookie is relevant for each specifically used device. This does not mean, however, that they allow us to have direct knowledge of your identity.  
The use of cookies is used on the one hand to make your navigation on our websites more pleasant. We use cookies to compile statistics on the use of our website and to optimise our offer. These cookies allow us to automatically recognize you when you return to our site. These cookies are automatically deleted after a predefined time.  
Most browsers are set by default to automatically accept cookies. However, you can configure your browser so that no cookies or only certain cookies are stored on your computer. By disabling cookies completely, however, some features of our website may be disabled.
The Belvedere site uses cookies on the following sites:
Domain name: Belvedere.lu
Name: Belvedere
Content: « cookie », if you accept cookies
Validity/storage period: 0 days
 
Contact forms
 
We offer the possibility to contact us directly. From the moment you contact us through the contact form, we collect your last name, first name and e-mail address in order to be able to answer your request.
 
This data is used exclusively to answer and process your request. They will not be used for any other purpose and are automatically deleted after 1 month.
 
Google Analytics  
 
In order to adapt the design of our websites to user needs and continuously optimize them, we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service from Google Inc. (https://www.google.fr/intl/fr/about/, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; below "Google"). In this context, pseudonymized usage profiles are created and cookies are used. The information generated by cookies about your use of this website, such as  
• your browser and its version,
• the operating system used,
• the reference (the page visited previously),
• the host name of the computer from which the request originated and its IP address,
• the time of the request to the server,
are transmitted to a Google server in the USA, where they can be saved. This information is used to analyse the use of our website, to report on visitor activities and to provide other services related to the use of the website and the Internet for market research purposes and to adapt the design of our websites to users' needs. Such data may also be disclosed to third parties insofar as required by law or if such third parties process such data on order. Under no circumstances will your IP address be associated with other Google data. IP addresses are anonymized so that no links can be established (IP masking).  
You can block the installation of cookies on your computer by configuring your browser software accordingly. However, we draw your attention to the fact that by doing so, you may not be able to take full advantage of all the functions of this site.  
In addition, you have the option of preventing the entry of data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) and its processing by Google by downloading and installing an add-on on your browser.
(https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr).  
Instead of an add-on, and especially on browsers installed on mobile devices, you can also prevent data collection by Google Analytics by clicking on this link.
Disabling Google Analytics
You will then set an "opt-out" cookie that will prevent the subsequent entry of your data when you visit this site. The opt-out cookie only works for this browser and for our website, and is stored on your device. If you delete cookies on this browser, you will need to reinstall the opt-out cookie.  
You will find more information about data protection in connection with Google Analytics, for example on the Google Analytics online help. (https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en).
Facebook  
Our Facebook page, accessible on facebook.com/BelvedereArchitecture/, is made available by Facebook, and its content is managed by the responsible company mentioned above (page owner, hereinafter "we").
The following are jointly responsible for the operation of our Facebook page within the meaning of Article 26 of the GDPR and other data protection provisions:  
Facebook Ireland Ltd.  
4 Grand Canal Square  
Grand Canal Harbour Dublin 2  
Ireland  
(hereinafter referred to as "Facebook")
and  
Belvedere Architecture S.A.  
1, Square Peter Dussmann  
L-5324 Contern  
Luxembourg
Facebook's data protection statement is available at the address:  
https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.  
Facebook processes your personal data when you visit our page. To find out which personal data is processed by Facebook and your data protection rights vis-à-vis Facebook, please consult the data usage policy mentioned above. As the owner of the page, we have no influence on Facebook's data processing.  
Facebook gives the page owner the following settings options, and provides access to the following data:  
Based on the settings options provided to us by Facebook, we have no way of contacting or identifying specific individuals.  
Facebook provides us with access to statistical analyses that give us information about how our page is used. The analyses as we can consult them do not allow us any personal connection with the use made of them by specific people. We can only view aggregate data (including the number of accesses, likes, subscribes, region of origin, age group, gender), which gives us an idea of our audience and the use of our page.  
For more information on the statistics made available by Facebook, visit https://www.facebook.com/business/a/page/page-insights.  
In addition, the owner of a page has no influence on Facebook's data processing. We process this data in accordance with our legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6(1)(1)(1)(f) of the DGPS to better understand and optimise the use of our page.  
When you send us a message via Facebook, Facebook provides us with the following information:
• Message entered  
• Name  
• Profil photo  
• Attachments  
• Voice messages  
This personal data is used to process your request. When you contact the page owner by email or using other Facebook features (such as comments), Facebook records the information you have entered as well as your username and other information about your use. You can find out about Facebook's data processing in Facebook's data usage policy, which is linked above. We process your personal data for the purpose of processing your request within the group of companies. No data is transmitted to third parties, unless your request requires it. In case of doubt, we will inform you explicitly.  
Contact persons for data protection  
If you have any questions, requests for information, demands, complaints or criticisms regarding data protection, you can contact the following department. In the event of a request relating to the processing of your personal data, you also have the possibility of contacting Belvedere's data protection team directly.  
Data protection team
Belvedere Architecture S.A.  
1, Square Peter Dussmann  
L-5324 Contern  
Luxembourg  
Mail: dpo@belvedere.lu  
Data Protection Responsable
Belvedere Architecture S.A.  
1, Square Peter Dussmann  
L-5324 Contern  
Luxembourg  
Mail: dpo@belvedere.lu  
Please note that to validate your request, we may contact you by another means and use your personal data for this purpose. In this way, we try to ensure that no information is transmitted to unauthorized third parties.  
Competent supervisory authority  
In the event of a complaint, you can turn to the competent supervisory authority:  
CNPD  
COMMISSION NATIONALE POUR LA PROTECTION DES DONNÉES  
1, avenue du Rock’n’Roll  
L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette  
G-D Luxembourg  
Author of this text  
RH EXPERT  
11, rue du Fort Bourbon  
L-1249 Luxembourg
T. +352 26 29 41-1  
Mail: contact@rhexpert.com  
Accredited professional training organization: 10007214/2